Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R.SAPPINGTON #520 250343871 37.375651 -90.344652 07/15/2025 9:30PM MADISON US 67 5 MILES S OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN KICKS TOTAL TOWED BY D&D ADULT FEMALE 43 NO SIKESTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH IN JEFFERSON COUNTY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED