Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT.M.J. MILLER(1418) 250344327 39.890425 -94.909551 07/16/2025 9:05AM ANDREW ROUTE T- 1 MILE WEST OF AMAZONIA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 30 YES AMAZONIA MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 56 NO COSBY MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES AMAZONIA MO OCCUPANT TRASNPORTED TO MAOSIAC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO AMAZOINA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MOSIAC BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES AMAZONIA MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MOSIAC BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES AMAZONIA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSIAC BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE T AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WEST. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE WET ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED INTO THE ONCOMING PATH OF VEHICLE 2 SIDEWAYS. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, FACING SOUTHEAST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSITED BY TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT ANDREW COUNTY EMS AND BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS