Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. WHITE /1202/ 250344452 37.4976111 -93.204083 07/16/2025 10:15AM POLK CR 515TH, 3 MILES NORTH OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY A & J TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES HALFWAY, MO ALLSTATE EASTB
2 2008 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES HALFWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSITED BY MSGT SCHAFFER /695/