Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. L. FRANCOM (541) 250344620 0 0 07/16/2025 11:35AM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 160.6 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES SELMA, INDIANA STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MODERATE YES MUNCIE, INDIANA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF AN UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.