Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WILGUS /982/ 250344639 38.73763 -94.59026 07/16/2025 11:45AM CASS HOLMES RD AND E 215TH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 36 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS CASUALTY UNDERWRUTERS SOUTHBOUND
1 2012 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 38 YES NEVADA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BELTON EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A SIGN AND STRUCK VEH 2 ON THE PASSENGER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR M T TUCKER /302/