Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250344794 0 0 07/16/2025 1:25PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 217 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 RAM 1500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES BELLEVILLE, IL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO PHOENIX,AZ UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO PHOENIX,AZ DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CREVE COEUR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO AVOID DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 WHICH THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS EJECTED.