Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E R KESSLER (890) 250344954 0 0 07/16/2025 2:31PM FRANKLIN HWY 100 WESTBOUND AT THIEBES RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES LABADIE MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES EUREKA MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES LABADIE MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY MEREMAC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.