Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. CLEETON #337 250344985 37.1853746 -93.532856 07/16/2025 3:40PM GREENE I-44 FOUR MILES EAST OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES MAINVILLE, OH AGIDEL INSURANCE EAST
1 2022 KIA NIRO EXTENSIVE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES MILLER, MO AUTO OWNERS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES MILLER, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC WAS SLOWING FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.