Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. BILLINGS #244. 250346031 0 0 07/17/2025 9:47AM CHARITON US-24 AND NORTH GRAND AVENUE IN SALISBURY. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SKINS TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 32 YES KEYTESVILLE, MO. NONE EASTBOUND
1 2011 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SKINS TOWING. ADULT MALE 46 YES HUNTSVILLE, MO. SELECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY OF SOUTH CAROLINA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES HUNTSVILLE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. CPL. GIPSON #1164, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND CHARITON COUNTY EMS.