Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART 451 250346447 36.8149288 -90.280492 07/17/2025 1:19PM BUTLER HIGHWAY Z 2 MILES SOUTH OF ROMBAUER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1984 HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 25 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF , MO DRIVER FLOWN FROM THE SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE HEALTH MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNED AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT