Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MCCOY (878) 250346576 0 0 07/17/2025 2:30PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30 WEST OF LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2017 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 3 WERE TRAVELING IN NUMERICAL ON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. GATES (324), AND TPR. C. DEALBA (323).