Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHIEFERDECKER 743 250346625 0 0 07/17/2025 3:07PM KNOX MO 156 5 WEST OF NOVELTY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY HUNTERS BODY SHOP JUVENILE MALE 17 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 SERIOUS YES NOVELTY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WESTBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED CENTER LINE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 01 THEN OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN EASTBOUND LANE. ASSISTED BY MSGT RITTER 809, NOVELTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE AND SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, LEWIS AND ADAIR AMBULANCES, AND AIR EVAC HELICOPTER.