Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W EAKINS #354 250346715 36.7824444 -89.423416 07/17/2025 3:48PM MISSISSIPPI MO-80 2 MILES WEST OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 KIA AMANTI TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO THE GERERAL NORTHBOUND
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL SECURED ATTHE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MO DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE