Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. G. TILLER (508) 250346872 38.5958241 -92.573691 07/17/2025 5:05PM MONITEAU MO 87 NORTH OF ROUTE F F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BMW F 800 GS EXTENSIVE SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES CALIFORNIA, MO ALL-STATE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TREATED AT THE SCENE BY MID-MO AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 1 OF VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTOOK ANOTHER VEHICLE, CROSSED BACK OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND LAID OVER ON ITS SIDE EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN A TREE LINE.