Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. G. WATKINS #356 250347290 37.09376 -93.191062 07/17/2025 10:15PM GREENE HWY NN 1/4 MILES NORTH OF OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL BILYEU TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 UNKNOWN OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS UNKNOWN OZARK, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH, A FENCE, AND A UTILITY POLE.