Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250347787 0 0 07/18/2025 10:10AM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI 221 NEAR D STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES BISMARCK, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2014 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 NO BISMARCK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.