Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K M HOOVER /369/ 250348171 38.86867 -94.07306 07/18/2025 2:05PM JOHNSON US 50 AT NW 1801 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 33 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2005 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE REMAINED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE RIGHT LANE AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK VEHICLE 2 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO SLOW-MOVING FARM IMPLEMENTS IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 1 BRAKED, VEERED INTO THE LEFT LANE, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR D T CRAIG /561/.