Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.T. PEART (922) 250348173 0 0 07/18/2025 2:10PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 218 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES TUTTLE, OK NATIONAL LIABILITY AND FIRE WESTBOUND
2 2014 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES SAINT JAMES, MO SHELTERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2018 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 77 YES LA CROSSE, WI AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES SAINT JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC WHEN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.