Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.W. HEDLUND (255) 250348420 0 0 07/18/2025 3:51PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF THE 203 MILE MARKER EXIT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 VOLVO VNL 760 MODERATE TOWED BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES TOOELE, UT STATE NATIONAL SPECIALTY EASTBOUND
1 2017 ACURA MDX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSTPIAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED BEHIND TRAFFIC IN THE RIGHT LANE. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.