Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P. D. SILVEY (751) 250348464 0 0 07/18/2025 4:20PM MORGAN MISSOURI 5 AT ROUTE J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSER MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 46 NO VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 MITSHUBISHI MIRAGE MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 74 YES CAMDENTON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY MU AIRCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MIDMO AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LEFT ROUTE J TO TURN NORTH ONTO MISSOURI 5 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. OPERATOR 2 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL C. R. MISTLER (643) AND CPL J. C. MCKINNEY (426)