Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. D. O'HARA #476 250348766 36.73078 -93.49148 07/18/2025 6:46PM STONE US-76 1/2 EAST OF CAPE FAIR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TRACKER TOTAL WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 NO CAPE FAIR, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE NO CAPE FAIR, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MANEUVER A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.