Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D J JOHNSON (439) 250348838 0 0 07/18/2025 7:00PM OZARK HWY AR ONE MILE SOUTH OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY DUKES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 NO GEPP, AR SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR NO GEPP, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY AMBULANCE BAXTER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE