Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER N.A. SCHUETZ (950) AND MCIU CRASH TEAM 2 CPL. M.A. FRIGY (547) 250348979 38.270789 -90.531749 07/18/2025 9:08PM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT 249 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 FATAL EXEMPT PACIFIC, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44 IN THE RIGHT LANE. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS CROSSING THE INTERSTATE AND WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. PEDESTRIAN WAS PRONOUNCED AT 2159 HOURS AT MERCY WASHINGTON DR. BRANDON ROSENBERG. ASSIST BY TROOPER K.L. GIVSON (1330).