Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HOOD #563 250349031 37.050735 -93.387721 07/18/2025 9:33PM CHRISTIAN DELAWARE ACCESS RD, 4 MILES WEST OF NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC SIERRA TOTAL KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO REPUBLIC, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS NO BILLINGS, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO BILLINGS, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY LIFEFLIGHT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON A GRAVEL ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.