Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.O'BRIEN (1395) 250349041 0 0 07/18/2025 9:20PM GASCONADE KLOTT RD .08 MILES EAST OF FIRST CREEK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HARVEY'S ADULT MALE 40 NO HERMANN, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO HERMANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HERMANN EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE, PARTIALLY EJECTING DRIVER 1.