Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. GIBSON (1330) 250349278 0 0 07/19/2025 12:15AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND I-44 NEAR 250.8 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 MITSUBISHI TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ST. CLAIR, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2015FORD TRANSIT VAN MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ACWORTH, GA PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES ACWORTH, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DAMAGE AND INJURY OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO VEHICLE 2 BEING STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.