Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. R. WILLHITE (650) 250349401 0 0 07/19/2025 4:00AM LACLEDE I-44 117 MILE MARKER WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 LINCOLN LS TOTAL TOWED BY PAUL'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO MBG INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 1991 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY SLATER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS DISABLED PARTLY IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE PEDESTRIAN.