Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.L HOLLIDAY (447) 250349407 0 0 07/19/2025 4:43AM BOONE EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF ROUTE Z F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES TOPEKA KS UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES TOPEKA KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED INTERSTATE 70 DRIVE SOUTHEAST AND STRUCK A MAILBOX.