Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. SCHWARTZ #1218 250349827 36.9805907 -93.573981 07/19/2025 11:40AM STONE MO-413, 5 MILES NORTH OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED BY HILLBILLY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES CRANE,MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 CHRYSLER 200 MODERATE TOWED BY HILLBILLY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES BILLINGS,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES BILLINGS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.