Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C.C. CLARK #149, CPL T.R. MORRIS #874, TPR M.J. HICKMAN #319, TPR S.J. WALDEN #875 250350229 36.9971611 -94.593508 07/19/2025 3:20PM NEWTON LOMA LINDA DR IN LOMA LINDA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CLUB CAR TEMPO GOLF CART MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 21 NO PITTSBURG, KS NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER ONE