Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HOOD /563/ 250350321 36.933447 -93.261673 07/19/2025 4:08PM CHRISTIAN MO-EE EAST OF MYRON WHITE AVE, ONE MILE EAST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY KENNYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 42 NO OKLAHOMA CITY, OK STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO OKLAHOMA CITY, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE