Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. J. JOHNSON (439) 250350373 0 0 07/19/2025 4:20PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 14 FIVE MILES NORTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 PONTIAC G6 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 45 NO TERISITA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO TERESITA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO TERESITA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY TPR A. K. HUGHSTON (527)