Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575). 250350414 0 0 07/19/2025 5:00PM JEFFERSON GRAHAM ROAD EAST OF LOCAL HILLSBORO ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 DODGE CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES BELGRADE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES BELGRADE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS BACKING OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY AND VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON GRAHAM ROAD. VEHICLE 2 BACKED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385).