Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. STEVENS (575) 250350549 0 0 07/19/2025 4:15PM JEFFERSON MO-30 AT HIGH RIDGE BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2021 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO BOWLING GREEN, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2021 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES DITTMER, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS NO BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HAD A STEADY RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED TO THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385).