Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R. PARKER (816) 250350712 0 0 07/19/2025 7:27PM CAMDEN PINEY POINT RD, 192 FEET SOUTH OF DAMASCUS RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HONDA TRX520 ATV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 16 YES MESQUITE, TX N/A NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES MESQUITE, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE DOWNHILL CONDITIONS INTO A CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. G.M. GARRETT (550), AND THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.