Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M. J. CHASTAIN (512) 250350956 0 0 07/19/2025 10:10PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 72 FIVE MILES EAST OF BUNKER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ROWDY'S TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 59 NO BUNKER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR NO BUNKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER IN PILOT KNOB, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.