Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HOOD #563 250351099 37.087343 -93.317018 07/19/2025 11:43PM CHRISTIAN MO-AA, 2 MILES NORTH OF NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 LEXUS GS TOTAL KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATED A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.