Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MORRISON # 1401 250351677 37.24371 -93.12639 07/20/2025 11:38AM GREENE FARM ROAD 112, 1.65 MILES SOUTH OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 TOYOTA CROWN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT MALE 25 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2000 CHEVROLET CAVALIER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT FEMALE 83 YES STRAFFORD,MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES STRAFFORD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD, STRICKING VEHICLE 2.