Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J LOCK #797 250351769 37.105757 -93.254545 07/20/2025 12:50PM GREENE FARM ROAD 188 - JUST SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLKWAGON ATLAS TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES OZARK, MO CINCINATTI CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 SERIOUS YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1, DRIVER SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND RAN INTO A TREE LINE.