Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. M. JEFFREYS #933 250351918 37.5701388 -93.496 07/20/2025 2:25PM POLK RT T AT RT WW SEVEN MILES SOUTHWEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 34 NO ALDRICH, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2004 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE B AND B WRECKER ADULT MALE 43 UNKNOWN BOLIVAR, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS UNKNOWN BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS YES BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.