Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M. W. HEDLUND (255) 250351994 0 0 07/22/2025 3:53PM WARREN ROUTE F AT ASPEN LAKE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES DESLOGE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 1994 HONDA CB1000 MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 48 NO WRIGHT CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE NO WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.