Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) 250352024 0 0 07/20/2025 3:37PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND I-64, WEST OF ROUTE K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT 1 OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PLASTIC CONSTRUCTION BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313), TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542), AND TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).