Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) AND MCIU #2: CPL. M. A. FRIGY (547) 250352575 38.7199423 -90.366725 07/21/2025 12:22AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND MISSOURI 180 AT COLES AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INFINITI QX50 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ESURANCE PROPERTY AND CASUALITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO BICYCLIST TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 180. BICYCLIST 1 WAS CROSSING ST. CHARLES ROCK ROAD FROM NORTH TO SOUTH.THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK BICYCLIST 1. BICYCLIST 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PERSONNEL AT 0030 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) AND BRECKENRIDGE HILLS PD OFFICERS.