Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A R ENDERLE (717) 250352735 37.0056458 -93.716961 07/21/2025 9:53AM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY K AT HIGHWAY ZZ, 1 MILE NORTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 31 YES MARIONVILLE, MO GEICO WEST BOUND
2 2000 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY JIM CARR WRECKER ADULT MALE 52 NO AURORA,MO GEICO NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR NO AURORA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN AURORA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2