Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. SMITH #1352 250353277 37.1810555 -94.579555 07/21/2025 1:30PM JASPER ROUTE JJ AT ROUTE Z AT CARL JUNCTION CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 62 YES CARTERVILLE,MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY H&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES COLUMBUS, KS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 MODERATE YES COLUMBUS, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY METS EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MO-JJ AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 AS IT WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MO-Z. VEHICLE #1 CROSSED OVER MO-Z AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH AND VEHICLE #2 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTHWEST.