Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W. S. LASHMET #963 250353341 36.90615 -93.17501 07/21/2025 2:15PM CHRISTIAN RT W FIVE MILES SOUTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YEAR UNKNOWN HONDA MOUTRIE 4 WHEELER MINOR LEFT AT SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 6 YES OZARK, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN.