Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. R. MONK #1185 250353490 37.2701 -93.2962 07/21/2025 3:35PM GREENE FARM ROAD 151 ONE MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 ZHEJIANG APOLLO MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT MALE 28 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTH
1 2025 JEEP COMMANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 79 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARMERS WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.