Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BERT (213) 250353604 0 0 07/21/2025 5:10PM ST. CHARLES 370 WB WEST OF NEWTOWN BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 HONDA PILOT EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES OFALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES OFALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2022 DODGE DURANGO MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES OFALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRYING TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 2 ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STARTED SPINNING. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A REST INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. COLLINS (216) AND TPR. T. MURPHY (714).