Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT GAINES #801 250353679 40.3330323 -92.563903 07/21/2025 5:55PM ADAIR US-63 0.5 MILE SOUTH OF GREENTOP B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL REMOVED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS ADULT FEMALE 31 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL REMOVED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS ADULT FEMALE 58 YES GREENTOP, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN KIRKSVILLE
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES GREENTOP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR SNYDER #491 , ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, GREENTOP FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE.