Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. NORTON (364) 250354018 0 0 07/21/2025 9:13PM JEFFERSON I-55 SB AT 186 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET CRUISE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS ADULT FEMALE 25 YES WOOD RIVER, IL STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS ADULT MALE 69 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUD
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES WOOD RIVER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIOP AMBUILANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIOP AMBUILANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS DISABLED IN LANE 3 OF 55 SB. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. STAMOS (684).